CONGRATULATIONS TO NATHALIE A. FOR PLACING FIRST ALL AROUND & FIRST PLACE ON FLOOR EXERCISE  AT LEVEL 9 (S1) EASTERN NATIONAL 2016.   

 

 

 

Girls USAG Teams and Pre-teams    Levels 2 - 10

  

Evaluation Fee - $15.00 cash or check -  (10-15 minutes)     Effective 7/1/16                                                         
Trials $40.00/practice cash or check  (Effective 7/1/16)


Pre-Teams:

Pre-Team:  Ages   5-6

Level 1: Ages 6-10

Level 2: Ages 6- 11      

 

Boys USAG  Teams and Pre-teams  Levels 4 - 10

Pre-Team - Ages 5-11

Boys Pre-team -  Ages 5-10

 

CALL OR TEXT 301-793-8496.  ASK FOR DR. BOZ MOFID

 

 

 

SUMMER TEAM SCHEDULE 2017

 

USAG LEVEL 6 & UP   -         MONDAY, TUESDAY, THURSDAY & FRIDAY                                                9:00 - 2:00

 

USAG LEVEL 4 & 5 -             MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY, FRIDAY                                             12:00-4:00

 

USAG LEVEL 3 -                    MONDAY, WEDNESDAY, THURSDAY                                                         4:00 - 8:00

 

USAG LEVEL 2 -                   TUESDAY, SATURDAY                                                         (T) 12:00-3:00 / (S) 9:00-12:00

 

USAG LEVEL 1 & Preteam    TUESDAY, FRIDAY                                                               (T) 3:00- 5:00 / (F) 4:00- 6:00                                                                                

 

                                                        

 

 

 

 Team and Pre-team Practice Schedule

 

 MON

 TUES

 WED

 THURS

 FRI

 SAT

GIRLS

USAG Levels 7 and above

 

 4:15 - 8:15 4:15 - 8:15   4:15 - 8:15   9:00-1:00

GIRLS

USAG Level  5

 

 4:30 - 8:00   4:30 - 8:00   4:30 - 8:00  

GIRLS

USAG  Level 4

 

 5:30 - 8:15     5:00-8:00  4:30-7:45  

GIRLS

USAG Level 3

 

  4:30-7:30   4:30-7:30    

GIRLS

USAG  Level 2

 

 6:00-8:00   6:00-8:00      

 GIRLS

USAG Level 1

4:30-6:00   4:30-6:00

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS TEAM LEVEL 4

 

5:15-8:00 5:15 - 8:00   5:15 - 8:00    

 

Congratulations 2016 results:

 

Level 9 Eastern National:

Nathalie A.  First place All around Champion. Ist place on the floor.

Level 9 Regionals 2016:

Nathalie A,  First place on Floor and Bars.

Trisha, First place on Balance Beam.

 

 

 

Level 7 State 2016:

Natalie E. Senior A: First place on Vault and Floor.

Sarah A. Child C, 1st place on Bars.

 

2015 Hanover Classic

 

Level 9 Team First Place

 

Natalie All Around First Place

 

Jacy All Around First Place

 

2015 Level 9 Team First Place and Natalie All Around First Place

 

Nathalie and Jacy: 2014 Regional level 9 Qualifiers

 

Jacy: 2014 Balance beam State Champion

 

Trisha: 2014 level 8 Maryland Team and Regional Qualifier

 

2015 Level B Mason Dixon Team

 

All Pro Meet

 

Georgia: First All Around Champion

 

Neve: Second All Around

 

Fiorella: Third All Around

 

Sofia: 9.0 on Floor

 

Caroline: 9.0 on Beam

 

 2014 Level B Mason Dixon Team First Place

 

Gabrielle: First Place All around Champion  - 10 years old Seniors

 

Natalie : First Place All around Champion  - 11 years old Junior

 

Trisha: 2014 level 8 Maryland Team and Regional Qualifier

First Mason Dixon Meet November 2013

First Mason Dixon Meet November 2013

All team Trials $30.00 per Class

Contact Information 

Dobre Gymnastics Academy

9168 Gaither Road

Gaithersburg, MD  20877

Make a left hand turn at the red H&H sign from Gaither road.

 

301-793-8496 (or Text) 

dobregym@gmail.com

 

Or fill out our contact form.

Site Translator

Get Social with Us.